portfolio

 

MOVIES & SERIES

 

 

2018 Bankier van het Verzet (adr recordist)

2018 Vechtmeisje (voice-over engineer)

2018 Hunter Street (TV Series) (sounddesigner - 28 episodes, 2018) (sound designer - 20 episodes, 2017) (ADR recordist - 10 episodes, 2018)

 

2017 De Ludwigs (TV Series) (sound designer - 13 episodes, 2016) (sounddesigner - 6 episodes, 2018)

2017 Arthur & Claire (a.d.r. recordist)

2017 De Ludwigs: Wie is de Dief? (TV Mini-Series) (sounddesign - 8 episodes)

2017 Tuintje in mijn hart (sound on set) / (sound recordist)

2017 Brussel (TV Series) (ADR recordist - 10 episodes)

 

2016 Onze Jongens (ADR recordist)

2016 Als de dijken breken (TV Series) (a.d.r. recordist - 2016)

2016 De Held (ADR boom operator)

2016 Game of Thrones (TV Series) (ADR boom operator - 9 episodes)

2016 Rokjesdag (ADR boom operator)

2016 Knielen op een bed violen (ADR boom operator)

2016 Buurman & Buurman: Al 40 jaar beste vrienden! (sound recordist)

2016 Sneekweek (ADR boom operator)

 

2015 Op Weg Naar Pakjesavond (TV Series) (sound designer - 21 episodes)

2015 Trollie (TV Series) (foley recordist - 4 episodes)

2015 Spangas (TV Series) (sound mixer - 20 episodes)

2015 Het Geheim van Eyck (TV Series) (sound mixer - 19 episodes, 2015) (sounddesign - 19 episodes, 2015)

2015 J. Kessels (sound effects editor)

2015 Full Contact (sound editor) / (sound effects editor)

 

2014 Ik Hartje Oost (sound effects editor)

2014 Sluizer Speaks (Documentary) (sound effects editor)

2014 Het verborgen eiland (TV Series) (sound mixer - 50 episodes, 2014) (sounddesign - 50 episodes, 2014)

2014 2/11 Het spel van de wolf (dialogue dubbing technician)

2014 Euromania (Documentary) (sound designer) / (sound mixer) / (sound recordist)

2014 Deadly Virtues: Love.Honour.Obey. (foley artist)

2014 Happily Ever After (Documentary) (voice over recording engineer)

 

2013 Vrijland (TV Series) (sound editor - 55 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (sound mixer - 22 episodes, 2013)

2013 Soof (dialoque editor: assistant)

2013 In het niets (additional recordist)

2013 Hoe duur was de suiker (assistant dialogue editor)

2013 Wolf (additional recordist)

2013 Malaika (TV Series) (assistant sound editor - 3 episodes)

2013 How to Describe a Cloud (sound editor) / (sound effects editor)

2013 Penoza (TV Series) (foley artist - 10 episodes)

 

2012 Feuten (TV Series) (sound assistant - 1 episode)

 

2011 Doctor Cheezy (TV Series) (sound assistant - 8 episodes)

 

 

SHORTS

 

 

2018 Draw Your Gun (Short) (sound designer: sound mixer)

 

2016 Gardeners (Short) (sound designer)

2016 The Upper Crust the Movie (Short) (sound designer) / (sound recordist)

 

2014 Knetter (sound editor, sound mixer)

 

2013 Amsterdam Dance Event (soundrecordist)

2013 Aan de overkant (sound recordist)

2013 In het niets (2nd unit sound recordist)

 

2012 GUP (soundrecordist)

2012 Nature for kids (sound effects editor)

2012 Kaolo (sound recordist, soundeditor, mixer)

2012 Schuld een roadmovie naar andermans geluk (sound recordist)

2012 Lost & Found (sound editor)

2012 Van de Wereld (sound editor, sound mixer, sound recordist)

2012 Het lot van Lotte Lammers (sound recordist)

2012 The Fortune in the Throat (Documentary short) (sound designer) / (sound editor) / (sound mixer) / (sound recordist)

 

2011 Douwe-Fisk-Pien (sound editor, sound mixer)

2011 Na U (boom operator)

2011 Ten Days Before Spring (sound editor, sound mixer)

2011 Zwerfhonden (foley artist)

2010 De Club (soundrecordist, soundeditor)

 

2009 Murder (sound re-recording mixer)

2009 Geen zin (sound re-recording mixer)

 

 

ART & THEATRE

 

 

2017 It went Dark (sound designer)

2017 Persona non Grata (sound designer) (music composer)

2017 Miniliba (music composer)

 

2016 Free Accidents (music composer)

2016 Mars Explorer (Videogame) (sound designer) (soundmixer)

 

2015 Rembrandthuis museum (sound recordist) (sound designer) (sosoundmixer)

2015 Chance to Dance 'Indonesia' (sound designer) (music composer)

2015 theater 'Anne' (sound recordist)

 

2014 New Balls Please (sound recordist)

2014 All of Bach (sound recordist)

 

2013 Golden Age of Russian Avantgarde (sound recordist)

2013 Concertgebouw Amsterdam (sound recordist) (sound designer)

 

2012 Whenever Art (sound recordist) (soundmixer)

 

2011 Terazy Berandov (sound recordist) (sound designer) (sound mixer)

 

2010 Geheel anders, een Geheel (music composer) (sound designer)

 

 

COMMERCIALS

 

 

2017 Walhalla beer (sound designer) (sound mixer)

 

2014 Volvo (soundrecordist)

 

2013 T-Mobile Prepaid Next Generation (soundrecordist)

2013 Schiphol Travel International (soundrecordist)

2013 Concertgebouw Amsterdam (soundrecordist, soundeditor)

2013 NVB Veilig bankieren (sound recordist)

2013 Ziggo Voor altijd verbonden (boom operator)

2013 Independer (boom operator)

2013 T-Mobile Abri event T-Shop (sound assistant)

 

2012 Abn Amro Pinsparen (sound recordist)

2012 Movies that matter (sound recordist)

 

2011 BNN Who's in who's out (sound recordist)